| Project/Area Number |
06630045
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
経済政策(含経済事情)
| Research Institution | NAGAOKA JUNIOR COLLEGE |
Principal Investigator |
HARADA Seiji NAGAOKA JUNIOR COLLEGE The Department of Management and Infomation Sciendes Proffesor, 経営情報学科, 教授 (90228643)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 哲郎 長岡短期大学, 経営情報学科, 助教授 (90226853)
AKIYA Norio NAGAOKA JUNIOR COLLEGE The Department of Management and Infomation Sciences Assi, 経営情報学科, 助教授 (00202549)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | NEW DUAL SYSTWM / STRATEGIC MANAGMENT / NETWORK TYPE MANAGMENT / REGIONAL ADVANTAGE SYSTEM / 地域産業政策の体系化 / 新しい地域産業システム / 企業ライフサイクルの短命化 / 産業・情報アクセスチャネル |
| Research Abstract |
The first point is the formation of NEW DUAL SYSTWM in Kawasaki Region and Shinanogawa Techno-polis. This system is increasing the difficulties of Technology information access of between bigbusiness sector and small business sector. The second point is that the majority of recent venture business is developing with the STRATEGIC MANAGMENT.These business focus attention on new technology, R and D, marketing. The third point is tow NETWORK TYPE MANAGMENT.One is the type of inter-business network in Kawasaki Region, another is the type of the network between Company and colleges in Shinanogawa Techno-polis. The fourth inportant point is that REGIONAL ADVENTAGE SYSTEM is neccessary to business incubation.