| Project/Area Number |
06630057
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic history
| Research Institution | Tsuru University |
Principal Investigator |
OKADO Masakatsu Tsuru University, Comparative Culture, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70152056)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Family / Peasant family / House hold / Standard of living / 教育小準 / 教育水準 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this study was to think of peasant family in modern Japan. I studied this study in three years. In result, I understamded the following thing. There is three points of peasant family in modern Japan. They are Meije middle period, after WWI War, in WWII War. Especially, peasant family has changed after WWI War, and peasant family wife supported her family in place of husband in WWII War.