Project/Area Number |
06640160
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Geometry
Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
石川 晋 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 助教授 (10039258)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
神崎 正則 佐賀大学, 教養部, 教授 (70039262)
牧 春夫 佐賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60031788)
河合 茂生 佐賀大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (30186043)
亀谷 幸生 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 助手 (70253581)
町頭 義明 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 助手 (00253584)
Project Period (FY) |
1994
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywords | 有限型部分多様体 / 2重調和部分多様体 / アレクサンドロフ曲面 / モジュライ空間 / 共形計量 / チョウ形式 / ファジイ / 分枝過程 |
Research Abstract |
1.(1)n次元擬リーマン多様体Mからm次元擬ユークリッド空間E^m_‡への等長埋入写像xがΔ_2x=0の解であるとき,x(或いはM)を二重調和な擬リーマン部分多様体であるという.擬ユークリッド空間内の二重調和な擬リーマン部分多様体の分類問題について結果を得た. (2)Mからm次元(擬)ユークリッド空間E^m_‡への等長埋入写像xがΔの固有ベクトルの有限和として表示できるとき,x(或いはM)を有限型部分多様体という.双曲型空間内の有限型曲線の分類問題について研究を進めた. 2.この研究課題による研究成果としては既に論文になったもの(裏面)以外に次の論文が準備中である. (1)Y.Machigashira:The Gaussian curvature of Alexandrov surfaces (2)Y.Machigashira:The total excess on length surfaces (3)Y.Kametani:The simple invariant and differentiable structures on the Horikawa surface (4)S.Hirose:Periodic automorphisms on surfaces and cobordism (5)S.Hirose:A subgroup of mapping class group which leaves a standardly embedded surface invariant (6)T.Tanaka:On explicit descriptions of Chow-forms (7)H.Maki:Every topological space is pre-T_<1/2> (8)M.Kosaki:On a certain harmonic property of generalised Fibonacci sequences (9)M.Kosaki:On the asymptotic independence for diftusion processes on Riemannian manifolds (10)Y.Ogura:Convergence of Riemannian metrirics and Diftusion processes (11)Y.Ogura:A probabilistic scheme for collapse of metrics