Project/Area Number |
06650530
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
構造工学・地震工学
Research Institution | Daido Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUSAWA Tomisaku Daido Institute of Technology, Department of Construction Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (60113081)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIKI Toshihiro Daido Institute of Technology, Department of Construction Engineering, Associate, 工学部, 助教授 (90137175)
KOTOGUCHI Hisao Daido Institute of Technology, Department of Construction Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (60047305)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | delamination / delamination pattern / laminated plate / deficient bond / impact response / FRP material / bond model / 繊維強化型複合材料 / 接着層 / 繊維強化複合材 / 初期損傷 |
Research Abstract |
This research presents the delamination behavior of composite laminated plates with deficient bond and initial damage under the action of impact loading. The effects of bond models and initial damages on the propagation of delamination and failure of the composite laminated plates subjected flexurally impact load are investigated. The delamination of laminated plates is dependent on the flexural shearing strength of bond layr. The delamination propagates along the edges, and distributes to the inner region with increment of impact time. The initial damage in the lminated plates makes delamination of laminates.