Project/Area Number |
06650582
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
交通工学・国土計画
Research Institution | FACULTY OF ENGINEERING IBARAKI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KOYANAGI Takekazu IBARAKI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF ENGINEERING,PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (50108205)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SIMA Kunio IBARAKI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF ENGINEERING,ASSISTANT, 工学部, 助手 (10241746)
YAMAGATA Koichi IBARAKI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF ENGINEERING,PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (70002053)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | sports-recreation area / nature environment / infrastructure planning / river space / seashore / landscape planning and design / skiing ground / hot-air-balloon / 観光レクリェーション計画 / 海岸域の余暇行動 |
Research Abstract |
The study is to make clear the environmental characteristics of sports-recreation areas with deep relation to civil engineering, fishing and camping places in the river, bird-watching points, walking and playing area on the seashore, skiing grounds, and flight areas of hot-air-balloon, by surveying their activities and cognitive maps and wards about the spaces. As a results, we found out (1) types of the topographical characteristics in the seashore and the rever, (2) the vocabulary for planning and design of the seashore, (3) standard types of bird-watching on the seashore, (4) topographical types with the living things in the seashore, (5) flight area types of hot-air-balloon, and the landscape types of the flight area, (6) landscape elements and types of the skiing area.