| Project/Area Number |
06650583
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
交通工学・国土計画
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology (1995) University of Tsukuba (1994) |
Principal Investigator |
KUROKAWA Takeshi Tokyo Institute of Technology, Graduate School of Science and Engineering, 大学院・総合理工学研究科, 教授 (20114069)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAMOTO Naohisa Tokyo Institute of Technology, Faculty of Engineering, 工学部, 助手 (70242295)
TANIGUCHI Mamoru Okayama University, Faculty of Environment Engineering, 環境理工学部, 講師 (00212043)
石田 東生 筑波大子, 社会工学系, 助教授 (20114853)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | Joint Development Method / Touring Behavior / Environmental Improvement / CBD Revitalization / ジョイントディベロプメント / 鉄道ターミナル / 交通行動 / 都市特性 / 公共交通 / 滞留 |
| Research Abstract |
This Study focus on the Joint Development Method as a development method of the city center area, which is aiming environmental quality at city center. In this study, the influence of the Joint Development for the personal touring behavior is evaluated at the quantity point of view. The results of this study is as follows ; 1) Survey on the Joint Development Method Instance, processes, results, and these reasons on the Joint Development Method are surveyed in this study. From this survey, the fundamental processes for using the Joint Development Method are shown. 2) Activity Modeling In this study, the touring behavior model is established for the evaluation of environment in city center area. This model can calculate the difference on the influence of the projects which is applied the Joint Development Method or not.