Project/Area Number |
06650653
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | SHINSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YAMASHITA Yasuhiro SHINSHU UNIVERSITY Faculty of Engineering Prof., 工学部, 教授 (30016571)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAGISHI Akihiro SHINSHU UNIVERSITY Faculty of Engineering Research Asooc., 工学部, 助手 (80230340)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | detached house / indoor thermal environment / residents thinking / energy consumption / post-occupancy evaluation / building moving / seasinal difference / アンケート調査 / 温熱環境 / POE調査 / 戸建住宅 / エネルギー消費 |
Research Abstract |
The first purpose of this study is to describe the actual situation of an indoor thermal environment. residents thinking and energy consumpution on detached houses in Nagano city. The second purpose is to find the effects of building moving and a seasonal differonment and questionnair of detached houses in Nagano city were investigated in the summer, autumn and winter seasons. The results of the investigation are as follows : 1)The vertical temperature difference between the points of 150 cm and 5cm above the floor level in the living room was 2 to 11゚C between 7 : 00 and 10 : 00 in the evening. 2)There is a tendency for the newer the building, the better the residents thinking of indoor thermal environment. 3)The difference between summer and winter of residents satisfaction with thermal enviroment was more marked than those of other enviroments. 4)It was admitted that there was a relationship between the seasonal difference of indoor thermal environment and those of residents thiking. 5)The quantity of oil consumption is effected by the time heating.