Project/Area Number |
06650683
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Aichi Univ. of Edacation |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Masamitsu Aichi Univ. of Education, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80126929)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | The aged / Silver-housing / Pablic house / Way of dwelling / Dwelling survey / Welfare / 住生活 / 高齢者向け住宅 / 福祉連携型住宅 / 計画動向 / 居住者評価 |
Research Abstract |
I investigated the house plans and domestic lives of silver-housing. Results are follows. 1. Planning of dwelling space has local color. 2.2 rooms and dining kitchen are necessary to dwelling unit of the aged. 3. Western style of dwelling is coming to general to the aged. 4. Mixture of dwelling unit of the aged and dwelling unit not including the aged is desirable.