Project/Area Number |
06650696
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Nagoya University (1995-1996) Sugiyama Jogakuen University (1994) |
Principal Investigator |
TANIGUCHI Gen Dept.of civil Eng. & Architecture, School of Eng., Nagoya Univ., Professor, 工学部, 教授 (10115595)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | hospital-ward / facilities for eldery / living activity / bed-room / sufficiency / equipment / privacy / communication / 老人ホーム / 療養施設 / POE / 生活環境 / X^2検定 / 生活施設 / 収容 / 平面型 / パビリオン / 日課 / 自由時間 / 管理 / 室配置 |
Research Abstract |
Lots of plans of facilities for all day living were examined and categolized to some plan-types. Centralized patterns were selected for control, and dis-centralized patterns were selected for cozy living. Questionairs concerned about bedroom, living and dinning, lounge, bath, toilet et-cetera, were done by in-patiens, eldery, and staffs. Over 50% people were unsuitable to their bed-side spaces and equipments. Male or older or long-term persons are more torelant than female or younger or short-term persons. In several facilities activities of persons were surveyed by mappiing methd or trace method.Persons in higher ADL (Actuvity if Daily Living) group were influenced much more bu space conditions than those in lower ADL group. Tight program of daily shcedule and large-scale and unfamiliar spaces make dependent or timid tendencies.