Project/Area Number |
06650992
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
有機工業化学
Research Institution | Faculty of Science and Engineering, Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUBARA Yoshio Faculty of Science and Engineering, Kinki University, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (80088450)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | Fixation and Transformation / Carbon Dioxide / Allylcarbamates / Copper (I) Complexies / Catalytic synthesis / Ammonium Carbonate / 1,3,4-oxadiazolin-2-ones / Nitrilimine / アリル変換反応 / 炭酸ジアリル / アリルカルバミン酸 / 有機-水二相系 |
Research Abstract |
This studies were proceeded for the purpose of development on fixation and transformation of carbon dioxide by use of new copper (I) complex catalytic systems. The result were noticeable such as showing below. (1) The reaction of allyl chlorides such as 1-chloro-2-propene, 1-chloro-2-butene, 3-chloro-1-butene with ammonium carbonate was carried out by use of L-ascorbic acid and copper (I) ion in aqueous DMSO with mechanical shaking to give easily allylcarbamates. (2) And also the 1,3-dipolar addition of carbone dioxide with nitrilimine was carried out in potable reactor (autoclave) to give 1,3,4-oxadiazolin-2-ones in fairly good yields. These results were extremely important for development on fixation and transformation of carbon dioxide.