| Project/Area Number |
06651096
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
資源開発工学
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SUGANO Tsuyoshi Kyoto Univ., Fac.of Eng., Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (60026151)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATANABE Toshiki Kyoto Univ., Fac.of Eng., Instructor, 工学部, 助手 (50210935)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | Electrical Methods / Subsurface Information / Structure Visualization / Electric Field / Electrode Array Effects / Inhomogeneity Environment / Predictive Design / Resistivity Monitoring / 地殻計測評価 / 可視化情報 / 比抵抗逆解析 / 不均質効果 / 感度解析 / 地下情報抽出設計 |
| Research Abstract |
This research project aims to establish the electrical visualization of subsurface information and its enviroment. In this study, we investigated the following fundamental problems, ・ Use of potential and electric field measurements. ・ Resistivity pseudo-section and its utilization. ・ Nontarget inhomogeneity effects and its modeling. ・ Development of the differential sensitivity analysis technique. ・ Resistivity anisotropy analysis. ・ Subsurface information predictive design. ・ Three-dimensional target response and forward modeling network. As the result of this research, an advanced electrical visualization technique has been developed. And also we have clarified the effective utilization of subsurface information visualization for the earth resources and environmental system predictable design.