Project/Area Number |
06660269
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ITAKURA Nobuaki Hokkaido Univ.Fac., of Fish., Inst., 水産学部, 助手 (80212976)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FURUBAYASHI Eiichi Hokkaido Univ., Fac.of Fish., Assoc.Pro., 水産学部, 助教授 (10199440)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | Scallop / Fishing area / Fishery business / Fishery management / Okhotsk sea / Liberatin / Joint management / Small shell / ホタテガイ / オホーツク海 / 漁業権 / 増殖 / オホーツク海沿岸 / 資源管理型漁業 / 地域漁業分析 / 管理組織 / リスク負担 / 漁業経済学 |
Research Abstract |
Scallop (Patinopecten yessoensis) fisery has a new type of management system and business form in operating, becouse the fisery is operated with joint management by fishermen, and not only fishing but culturing scallop. So, the purpose of this project is to consider continuous conditions of this fishery. An investigative area are Tokoro, Yubetsu, and Monbetsu in Hokkaido. The result of this investigate was that the organization of jointing management has a only function to distribute profits, and commissions function to business managemant. Accordingly, we concluded that continuous conditions of this fishery are to reinforce the business management function.