Project/Area Number |
06660284
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | TOTTORI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Hajime Tottori University Faculity of Agriculture, Assoiate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (40225529)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | Farm of Rice Paddy Farming / Faram Management / Financial Statement Analysis / Personal-computer / 経営管理 |
Research Abstract |
Head investigator researched about following three subjects in a term 1994-1995. 1. Investigation the actual conditions of the large-sized farm of rice paddy farming. 2. Development of the method on a finiancial statement analysis of farm management corresponding to the evaluation of paddy farm. 3. Examination about the field adaptability on the farm management system used of parsonal computer. Head investigator laid emphasis on the third subject based on the results from the first and the second subject, and developed two softwares for personal computer about farm management of paddy farm which head investigator had been developing. "Computer System on a Financial Statement Analysis of Farm Management" aims adaption to the financial management of paddy farm. "Computer System for a Field Management of Rice Paddy Farming" aims adaption to the management about land, cultivation and works in paddy farm. Further, we has started to offer these softwares to the farmers and leading agriculture bodies through a university extention in Tottori University.