The investigation of cytoskeleton in the human dermis origin fibroblast culture -The influence by the strech-relaxation stress-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06671492
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Orthopaedic surgery
Research InstitutionKNAZAWA MEDICAL UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
UENO Teruo (1995)  KANAZAWA MEDICAL UNIVERSITY MEDICINE ASSISTANT, 医学部, 助手 (80223486)
石倉 直敬 (1994)  金沢医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (60159712)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSIDA Jun  KANAZAWA MEDICAL UNIVERSITY MEDICINE ASSISTANT, 医学部, 助手 (40257473)
NAKABAYASI Nobuyuki  KANAZAWA MEDICAL UNIVERSITY MEDICINE ASSISTANT, 医学部, 助手 (40227872)
上野 輝夫  金沢医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (80223486)
安田 幸雄  金沢医科大学, 医学部, 助教授 (80097443)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
KeywordsCULTURE / FIBROBLAST / CYTOSKELETON / STRESS FIBER / HYPERTROPHIC SCAR / 立体培養
Research Abstract
To investigate the influence of the strech-relaxation stress for thehuman dermis fibroblast (HDF) in vitro and in vivo, the dynamics of stress fiber (SF) which was cytoskeleton was observed with the fluorescence microscope.
1.When the strech stress is added to the HDF,HDF became fusiform and fine after 1 hour. SF becames unclear and fine after 2-3 hours. It became clear and thick again after 5 hours and accorded in the longitudinal axis of cell. The cell and SF showed the configuration before stretching after 6 hours. In 6 minutes, SF crowded after relaxation. In 8 minutes, small pieces which stuck out of cell outside and broken were inspected. In 10 minutes, SF became unclear and fine.
2.The spotted structures cobsidered a small piece of SF in cell border in 1 hour after tissue expander (TE) removal is found. It was separted from cell after 2 hours. Regardless of age and implantation site of TE,a similar change was observed in all cases. It was regarded as similar alteration in relaxation stress as cultured HDF.
3.Although small fibroblasts were recognaized in neogenetic vessels surroundings in the granulation tissue, SF isn't found. The clear SFs were inspected in the most lower fibroblast. In the epithelialization region, the cells which had SFs were inspected at the perivascular area. On the other hand, the fibroblasts having SFs in all layr were found in the hypertrophic scar. The development of SF was poor in subepidermal layr. The clear formation of SFs were inspected with deepdermal layr. The SFs were recongnized in the resolving hypertrophic scar.