Project/Area Number |
06680129
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
体育学
Research Institution | HONAN COLLEGE |
Principal Investigator |
KASHIMURA Osamu HONAN COLLEGE,DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 一般教育・保健体育, 教授 (40161020)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAI Akio SHINSHU UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE,DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS MEDICINE,ASSISTANT PR, 医学部・加齢適応研究センター・スポーツ医学教室, 助教授 (70020758)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | High-altitude training / Pulmonary circulation / Endothelium dependent relaxing factor / Shear stress / Hypoxic pulmonary vasoconstriction / Pulmonary blood flow / Isolated perfusate lungs / 肺血管 / Ca^<2+>チャネル / cGMP / 内皮細胞由来拡張物質 / 摘出灌流肺 |
Research Abstract |
Our data suggest as follow as ; 1) Inhibition of hypoxic pulmonary vasoconstriction in exercise-trained rats 2) Changes of lung cyclic AMP and cyclic GMP concentrations at hypoxic pulmonary vasoconstriction in exercise-trained rats 3) Changes of pulmonary vasculature at cigarette smoking 4) Mechanisms of pulmonary hypertension due to acute exposure to cold 5) Inhibition of hypoxic pulmonary vasoconstriction after chronic exposure to cold 6) Changes of systemic arterial blood pressor response to treadmill exercise in SHRSP 7) Changes of pulmonary vasculature and hemodynamics in exercise-trained rats 8) Release of endothelium-dependent relaxing factor at pulmonary vasoconstriction and increase of pulmonary blood flow 9) Changes of voltage dependent- Ca^<2+> channels in smooth muscle of pulmonary artery 10) Changes of pulmonary hemodynamics during exercise after chronic exposure to hypoxia 11) Composition of skeletal muscles after chronic exposure to hypoxia 12) Relation between exercise and life span in SAMP2 13) Changes of thoracic aortic responses in SAMP2 14) Changes of pulmonary arterial responses in exercise-trained rats 15) Changes of thoracic and pulmonary arteirial blood pressor responses after chronic exposure to hypoxia in rats 16) Changes of thoracic and pulmonary arterial blood pressor responses after chronic exposure to cold in rats 17) Model of high-altitude pulmonary edema in isolated rat lungs