Project/Area Number |
06680205
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Joetu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
NANBU Masatoshi Center for Educational Research and Development, Joetu University of Education, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (90143627)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEGAWA Yasuo Center for Educational Research and Development, Joetu University of Education, 学校教育研究センター, 教授 (40228458)
OGAWA Ryo Center for Educational Research and Development, Joetu University of Education, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (00194465)
NAKANO Yasuo Center for Educational Research and Development, Joeth University of Education, 学校教育研究センター, 教授 (60042686)
井田 仁康 上越教育大学, 学校教育学部社会系, 助教授 (20203086)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | INFORMATION EDUCATION / INFORMATION BEHAVIOR / ATTITUDE TO THE INFORMATION / INSTRUCTIONAL STRATEGY / INFORMATION LITERACY / 情報能力 / 情報メディア活用 / 情報への態度 |
Research Abstract |
The aims of this study are to clarify the content of student's information behavior and attitude to the information and to develop teaching programs for student's information literacies. Student's information behaviors are constructed 6 factors. "(1) recieving, processing and creating of information, (2) constructing and efficient using of information, (3) positive action to the information, (4) desiring to new information, (5) preparing to the information, (6) pursuing to the authenticity of information." Student's attitude to the information are constructed 5 factors. "(1) foresight, (2) impulsiveness, (3) individuality, (4) perfectiveness, (5) positivity." 2 factors "(2) constructing and efficient using of information, (6) pursuing to the autheticity of information"are increased by the experimental learning based lessons during 8 months only a 4th grader in elementary school. 1 factor" (1) recieving, processing and creating of information" are incresed only a 5th grader. 2 factors"(3) positive action to the information, (4) desiring to new information" are incresed by the computer used lessons during 12 months in junior high school. 1 factor"(6) pursuing to the authenticity of information" are incresed only a girl. 1 factor "(1) foresight" are increased. 1 factor "(3) individuality" are increased only a girl. Teacher's instructional strategies "constructivizm" effected for the change of student's behaviors, attitude to the information. Then the models of teaching programs for student's information literacies in elementaly school and junior high school are developed.