Project/Area Number |
06680206
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | TOYAMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YAMANISHI Jun-ichi TOYAMA UNIVERSITY DEPT.OF EDUCATION PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (20158249)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NARUSE Yoshinori Toyama National College of Maritime Technology ASSOCIATE-PROFESSOR, 助教授 (00249773)
KOGO Chiharu TOYAM UNIVERSITY DEPT.OF EDUCATION ASSOCIATE-PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (00186610)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | INFORMATION EFUCATION / GROUPWARE / DATABASE / BULLETIB BOARD SYSTEM / COMPUTER LITERACY / DISTANCE EDUCATION / 電子掲示板 / インターネット / 学校教育 / ハイパーテキスト |
Research Abstract |
This study examines how the classroom work with computer supported collaborating work as a view point of technical, cognitive behavior and instruction. It is found that the learning environment with network is effective as an instrument of bring up computer literacy and the media use capacity prescribes the frequent use of network in the beginning while the communication anxiety relates to the ease of network.