| Project/Area Number |
06680221
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | CHUBU WOMEN'S COLLEGE |
Principal Investigator |
INABA Hajime CHUBU WOMEN'S CALLEGE ELEMENTARY EDUCATION PROFESSOR, 初等教育学科, 教授 (50261102)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | EDUCATIONAL INFORMATION / DATA BASE / MATERIAL DATA BASE / HIGH SCHOOL / PHYSICS / 物理学 / 教材開発 / 教育工学 |
| Research Abstract |
The teachers have an interest in the multimedia. However, it is difficult for the teachers to make multimedia teaching materials. It collected information about the physics and it made a material data base. The system used "MULTI GAKUSYU CARD". This system has the following characteristic. 1) The various material can be recorded. 2) The choice and the manufacture of the material are simple. 3) The one of the picture can show an order simply by specifying it. The student welcomes to come in touch with the profile of the physicist. There is a learning effect in the introduction of the scholar. The material can do circulation in the CD-ROM and MO.The Internet can do use.