| Project/Area Number |
06680238
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | Fukui University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIZAWA Masatada Fukui University Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30020126)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Fujio Fukui University Technology Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50020227)
HASEGAWA Kenji Fukui University Technology Professor, 工学部, 教授 (80020171)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | physical education / computer / simulation / robot / para-experience / 運動学習 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, based on the sports biomechanics reseach fidings, teaching plans in the physical education by the use of the computer were examinded. Results obtained were followes : (1) The teaching aids of "Lever" in the science was useful for understanding the theory about the mechanical energy during the rotatory movement on the horizontal bar. (2) School children showed a great interest to operate the display figure by using the mouse, and the radio controled robot which developed for gainable the motion image. (3) The teaching programs for understanding the theory about the mechanical energy and the para-experiences were successful before the real heavy gymnastic movements.