Project/Area Number |
06680244
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
OKU Sho Mie University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (10204116)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | Zaibei Shiryo (Historical data preserved in Cinited States) / 'Suminuri' text book / 'zantei' text book / Course of Study / C.I.E / Unit Study in mathe metics / 教育課程 / 和田義信 / 中島健三 / 単元 / 評価 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, the following three points were clarified : 1.The process of developing textbooks right after World War II was divided into three periods : "Suminuri, " "Zantei, " and "Sinhensan, " and historical data were provided. 2.The details of the process of materializing Course of Study (COS) from October to December, 1946, were clarified by analyzing proceedings. 3.The reason for the apperance of Tangen Gakushu (Unit Learning) in the 20s in Showa period was clarified.