Project/Area Number |
06680273
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Kunihide Doshisha University, Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90121590)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | HYPER CARD / DEVELOPMENT OF TEACHING-MATERIALS / GAME / TEXTBOOK / ONE DAT OF PEOPLES IN MUROMACHI ERA / TRIANGLE COURSE / HISTORY OF JAPAN A or B / STRUCTURE OF TEACHING-MATERIALS / 地理歴史科 / 室町時代の人々の一日 / 独習教材 / シミュレーション教材 / 社会系教科 / 『地理への挑戦』 / 『ベトナム戦争』 / 社会科教材 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this research is to develop teaching-materials using hyper card. 1. In 1994, I examined 2 highschool level materials using hyper card which were developed in U.S.. As a result, I found that GEOGRAPY CHALLENGE was made as a game on geographical knowledge using conbination structure. VIETNAM WAR was made as a textbook using network structure. 2. In 1995, I examined 4 highschool level materials hyper card and other software which were developed in U.S.. TREATY OF VERSAILLES was made as a test using linear structure. RAM'S HORN II was made as a simulation material using network structure. DISCOVER : HISTORY 19TH CENTURY was made as a review exercise material using random structure. And, ANDEAN WORLD was made as a textbook material using tree-like structure. I found that these contents are made into teaching materials using other structures. 3. In 1996, I developed a model teaching materials using hylper card as main software. ONE DAY OF PEOPLES IN MUROMACHI ERA (TRIANGLE COURSE) is the title of unique highshool level material to be used in HISTORY OF JAPAN A or B as an extra unit. ODPIME terat everyday life of peoples of Muromachi Era. This material uses many functions of hypercard such as linkage, setting of many kind of buttons, scroll of fields, and visual effects.