Fostering of club community for internationalization and aging of local society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06680405
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 社会システム工学
Research InstitutionKOBE UNIVERSITY OF COMMERCE
Principal Investigator
MIKI Shin-ichi  Kobe University of Commerce, School of Economics & Business Administration, Professor, 商経学部, 教授(学長) (60047454)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INOUCHI Yoshimi  Kobe University of Commerce, School of Economics & Business Administration, Prof, 商経学部, 助教授 (10094525)
KATO Yoshimasa  Kobe University of Commerce, School of Economics & Business Administration, Prof, 商経学部, 教授 (80161131)
KONISHI Yasuo  Kobe University of Commerce, School of Economics & Business Administration, Prof, 経済経営研究所, 教授 (30047493)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
KeywordsNETWORK / QUALITY OF LIFE / LOCAL COMMUNITY / INFORMATION VOLUNTEER / INTERNET / CLUB COMMUNITY / 地域間交流 / 地域社会 / 国際化 / 高齢化 / クラブ・コミュニティ
Research Abstract
We surveyed the case study of a new formed community and a quality of life in TANBA area of HYOGO prefecture, correspond to transfiguration of local society in this area. We found several suggestion to the local activities so as relative resource to develop the existence of stage. Additionally we did questionnaire for many organizations and groups, sorted out modern trends of the present condition to the actual state and the possibility from club community points of view. We confirmedthat the germination of club community, it was our main theme in this research, spread actually.Also we had a big earthquake in HANSHIN-AWAJI area to consider community and we pointed out local community or information volunteer that it was new standing poin for club community. We were able to analysis club community its self and check the difference with present organizations. We also do breakdown the relation with Internet in hardware respect in addition to human-network.