Project/Area Number |
06801014
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
実験系心理学
Research Institution | Aichi University |
Principal Investigator |
HIGUCHI Yoshiharu Aichi University, Faculty of liberal arts and sciences, professor., 教養部, 教授 (00131128)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | Social relation / Hospital / Encounter / Dominance / 社会関係 |
Research Abstract |
Social relation in a hospital using "encountering method" Purpose : It is already advocated as the idea of manmeasuring under the intention of doing the behavior analysis of man in daily life. The thought and the purpose of manmeasuring is to analyze man and social relation directly. This research conducted to reveal the social relation in a hospital observing and counting the behavior when encountering, the behavior is analyzed by using the encounter method which is one of the methods of the manmeasuring. Method and situation : In this reseach I tried to understand a social relation in a hospital, as an index in the passage in a certain hospital which man avoids when two persons who compose the hospital encountered. It is an average of the data for six days of 1 and a half hours from 9 o'clock to 10 : 30. Result : Members who compose the hospital and the results of dominance in the hospital as follows. Infant and child > Serious hospitalization patient who use a car chair. > Elderly doctor=Hospitalization patient to walk=Elderly outpatinent=Young doctor > Nurse of matron > Male patient in middle and advanced age > Female patient in middle and advanced age=Young male patient > Young female patient > Young nurse