A Study on the Movement Structure as "Physical Intelligence" in Sport
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06808008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 体育学
Research InstitutionHokkaido Univ.of Education
Principal Investigator
ISHIDA Yuzuru  Hokkaido Univ.of Education, Faculty of Education Assistant Professor, 教育学部・釧路校, 助教授 (90113654)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
KeywordsSport / Bewegungsentwicklung / Bewegungsstruktur / 身体知 / 図式技術
Research Abstract
In order to accelerate the development of movement rationally, it must be assumed that we are to understand the movement structure as "physical intelligence" which is perceived on the very occasion by the man who is moving, as well as understand "Schema Technik".
As a clue to understand the movement structure as this "physical intelligence" the present writer has examined, through the scenes of actual practice, the handstand movement whose structural understanding is known to be confused from exercisers' point of view, and also examined the handstand movement mixed with "twist".
As the result it has been confirned that there is another room peculiar to exercisers which is different from one in which we understand, from outside, the locus of movement just physically. This is important in order to understand sensual movement structure of exercisers, and this will give us effective information for real development of movement.