| Project/Area Number |
07041048
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Field Research |
| Research Field |
Fundamental law
| Research Institution | Institute of Social Science, The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Nobuyuki Tokyo University, Institute of Social Science, Professor, 社会科学研究所, 教授 (70217058)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
李 黎明 北京大学, 法学部, 講師
袁 鋼明 中国社会科学学院, 経済研究所, 副研究員
張 曙光 中国社会科学学院, 経済研究所, 研究員
KUNIYA Satoshi Niigata University, Faculty of Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (90234468)
TAJIMA Toshio Tokyo University, Institute of Social Science, Professor, 社会科学研究所, 教授 (10171696)
ZHANG Zhuguang China Social Science Academy, Chief Research Worker
YAN Gangming China Social Science Academy, Assistant Research Worker
LI Liming Beijing University, Faculty of Law, Lecturer
梁 慧星 中国社会科学院, 法学研究所, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | enterprise law / company law / local state-owned enterprises / reform of enterprises / state-owned enterprises / reform of taxation system / stock company / stock exchange / 株式化 / 企業組織 |
| Research Abstract |
It is last year of three years study term, we investigated supplementary issues and discussed about them. We investigated about reform of local state-owned enterprises in Hebei Province Zunhua Prefecture and Wenzhou City. Supplementary issues of this year are not only inside issues of state-owned enterprises but also a formation of labor market. And we tried basic survey for classify local stock corporations according to size of enterprises. About relative legal issues, we investigated preponderantly operation of company law by hearing from administrative supervision. We have already made clear that there were many problems, so this time we tried to clear about critical mind of chinese center bur eaucrats. We are planning to pblish our reports of survey, but it is very difficult to reach an agreement in such rapid changing circumstances. Beijing University decided to pblish our reports of legal part, but now details are not clear.