METALLOGENY IN COASTAL PROVINCE,FAR EAST RUSSIA
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07041105
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
SectionField Research
Research Field 資源開発工学
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
ENJOJI Mamoru  UNIVERSITY OF TSUKUBA,INSTITUTE OF.OF GEOSCIENCE,LECTURER, 地球科学系, 講師 (70015890)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KORENBAUM S.A.  RUSSIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES,FAR EAST GEOLOGICAL INSTITUTE,CHIEF RESERCHER, 主席研究員
KHANCHUK A.I.  RUSSIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES,FAR EAST GEOLOGICAL INSTITUTE,DIRECTOR, 所長
ROMANOVSKY N.P.  RUSSIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES,INSTITUTE OF TECTONICS AND GEOPHYSICS,DIRECTOR, 所長
SATO Kohei  MITI,GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF JAPAN,CHIEF RESEARCHER, 地質調査所, 主任研究員
NEDACHI Munetomo  KAGOSHIMA UNIVERSITY,DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE,PROFESSOR, 理学部, 教授 (10107849)
IVANOV V.V.  ロシア科学アカデミー, 極東支部・構造地質学地球物理学研究所, 研究員
VRUBLEVSKY A  ロシア科学アカデミー, 広域問題総合解析研究所, 副所長
BERDNIKOV N.  ロシア科学アカデミー, 構造地質地球物理学研究所, 主席研究員
RODIONOV S.M  ロシア科学アカデミー, 極東資源研究所, 主席研究員
GONEVCHUK G.  ロシア科学アカデミー, 極東地質学研究所, 部局研究員
GONEVCHUK V.  ロシア科学アカデミー, 極東地質学研究所, 部局研究員
脇田 浩二  工業技術院地質調査所, 鉱物資源部, 主任研究官
石原 舜三  北海道大学, 理学部, 教授 (50250410)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
KeywordsFAR EAST RUSSIA / SIKHOTE-ALIN / CIRCUM JAPAN SEA / GRANITOIDS / MINERALIZATION / TIN DEPOSIT / GOLD DEPOSIT / TUNGSTEN DEPOSIT / ロシア / 極東 / 沿海州 / 鉱床 / 花崗岩 / 蛍石鉱床 / 付加体 / 帯磁率 / 銀鉱床 / 流体包有物 / 漂砂金 / トランスバイカル / 後期中生代 / 花崗岩質岩石 / 金属鉱床 / 鉱物資源
Research Abstract
Field surveying was done against to the metamorphosed sedimentary rocks and to the granitoids which are closely related to the mineralization in the Sikhote-Alin, Far East Russia. Granitoids in the area show rather low magnetic susceptibility in wide region, except but those from southernmost area, where the rocks are reddish in color reflecting the characteristic of feldspathoids.
Chemical composition of halogen elements in rock-forming minerals can explain the differentiation of magma during the solidification and the evilution of mineralization liquid. The result on the age data of granitoids will reconstructe the historical map of the area.
Chemical analyzes of the electrum from the gold deposits in the northern area of Sikhote-Alin show that the mineral has totaly 25 to 40% Ag and shows no growth zoning irregularities in individual grain. The fluid inclusions in minerals from the gold deposit reveals that the ore-forming fluid in the area were dominant in carbon dioxide. Some of these characteristis are situated between those of the Tertiary and of the pre-Tertiary gold deposits in Japan.