| Project/Area Number |
07044010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Joint Research |
| Research Field |
考古学(含先史学)
| Research Institution | Kokugakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Tatsuo (1997) Kokugakuin University, Department of literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70119048)
加藤 晋平 (1995-1996) 国學院大學, 文学部, 教授 (90091892)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
シャフクーノフ E.V. ロシア国立極東大学, 考古学民族学講座, 教授
とう 聡 香港中文大学, 中国研究所, 助教授
袁 靖 中国社会科学院, 考古研究所, 助教授
FUJIMOTO Tsuyoshi Nigata University, Professor of department of humanities, 人文学部, 教授 (60011293)
TANAKA Migaku Nara National Cultural Properties Research Institute, Director, 所長 (40099958)
YUAN Jing Achaeological Institute of China Social Science Academy, Associate Professor
TANG Chug The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Institute of Chinese Studies, Associate Pro
E.V Shakuvnov Russia National Far-east University, Archaeology and Ethnology, Professor
シャフクーノフ E・V. ロシア国立極東大学, 考古学民族学講座, 教授
朱 延平 北京考古研究所, 助教授
デリューギン V. A. ハバロフスク市文化センター, 調査官
コノネンコ N. A. 歴史考古民族学研究所, 上級研究員
シャフクーノフ E. V 極東大学, 考古民族学講座, 教授
宮尾 亨 国學院大學, 文学部, 助手 (90245655)
白石 典之 新潟大学, 人文学部, 助手 (40262422)
岡村 道雄 文化庁, 紀念物課, 技官
小林 達雄 国學院大學, 文学部, 教授 (70119048)
たん 聡 香港中文大学, 中國文化研究所, 助教授
蒋 延瑜 広西自治区博物館, 教授
デリューギン V.A. ハバロフスク文化センター考古学部門, 調査官
ジュシチホフスカヤ I. 歴史考古民族学研究所, 上級研究員
コノネンコ N.A. 歴史考古民族学研究所, 上級研究員
シャフクーノフ E.V 極東大学, 考古学民族学講座, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | microblade industry / Osipovka culture / incipient-Jomon / unfixed-form flake industries / large quartz temper / thick wall / the manufacturing technique of pottery / Hoa-Binh cuture / 楔形石器 / 流儀 / 土器起源 / オシポフカ文化 |
| Research Abstract |
About the origin of pottery in East Asia, we have promoted an active interchange among Japanese, Chinese and Russian archaeologists tounderstand the trend of archaeological investugation and to collect materials. As a consequence of our stydy, we realized that three were various chance of poterry making in the biginning of Neolithic East Asia and we had toevaluate it from various point of view. 1, In the far eastern district of Russia, it was clear that Osipovka culture, have been considered to be a microblade industry with points in final paleolithic, had pottery. Carbon-14 dating suggestedthat the date of Gontyaruka site in Khabarovsk city go back over 10,000B.P.. 2, Tang Chug, he is a investigators of this project, gave a presentation on pottery that were found with microblades in the northern China which were decorated with nail-impressd patterns, and he figured out that those resemble incipient-Jomon pottery in the western Japan. We comfirmed that the date of sherds from Kotouryou site were over 10,000B.P.by thermoluminescence dating. 3, We saw artifacts from Xian Ren Dong cave and other many sites in south China, and we could clear that the clusters of lithic artifacts in those sites were unfixed-form flake industries, and the majority were piece esquillees. those pottery in period of emergence had thick wall and large quartz temper, and it is much defferent from incipient-Jomon pottery. About the manufacturing technique of pottery, we could not agree to "small slabs pasting method", we think both pottery in Japan and China were formed by "ring building method". 4, We can figure out that unfixed-form flake industries from final paleolithic to the beginning of Neolithic in south China were similar to industries in Japan, especially the southwestern islands and south Kyusyu. and we saw stone tools from Xuon Chai site in Vietnam, and we understood those was much defferent from Hoa-Binh culture.