| Project/Area Number |
07044032
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Joint Research |
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJIMA Mieo Tokyo University of Foreign studies President, 学長 (80014447)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GIPOULOUX Francois sur les Institutions et le Droit, 研究員
HOLZMAN Marie Enseignante de chinois a l'Univesite Paris VII, 中国学講師
BIANCO Lucian de recherche associe a la Fondation Sciences Sociales Directeur, 教授
CABESTAN Jea CNRS比較政治制度法律研究所, 研究員
CHENG Yingxiang d'etudes a l'Ecole Pratique des Hautes Nationale des Sciences Politiques (CERT), 国際関係研究調査センター・中国・極東部, 上級研究員
VANDERMEERSCH Leon d'etudes a l'Ecole des Hautes Etudes en Etudes, Paris Directeur, 第5部門, 教授
SIBUYA Tsukasa Takushoku University Lecturer, 海外事情研究所, 専任講師 (80286939)
CLAUDE Cadar フランス国立政治学財団, 国際関係研究調査センター・中国・極東部, 部長
KOROGI Ichiro Kanda Gaigo University Lecturer, 外国語学部, 専任講師 (60234720)
SONODA Sigeto Chuo University Associate Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (10206683)
IJIRI Hidenori Tsukuba University, Associate Professor, 社会科学系, 助教授 (70193365)
KAMACHI Noriko History, University of Michigan Professor, ディアボーン校, 教授
KOKUBUN Ryosei Keio University Professor, 法学部, 教授 (20146567)
KAWATA Teiichi Kansai University Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00031857)
MITSUTA Akimasa Obirin University Professor, 国際学部, 教授 (60245363)
USAMI Shigeru Tokyo University of Foreign Studies professor, 国際関係学部, 教授 (30114797)
KOJIMA Tomoyuki Keio University Professor, 総合政策学部, 教授 (00153536)
NAKAGANE Katsuji University of Tokyo Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (80114958)
CABESTAN Jean-Pierre sur les Institutions et le Droit
CADART Claude Nationale des Sciences Politiques (CERI)
NANDERMEERSC レオン フランス高等研究院, 教授
CADART Claud フランス国立政治学財団, 国際関係研究調査センター・中国・極東部, 部長
FRANCOIS Gip CNRS比較政治制度法律研究所, 研究員
LUCIEN Bianc 社会科学高等研究院, 教授
JEANーPIERRE ピエール キャベスタン CNRS比較政治制度法律研究所, 研究員
LEON Vanderm フランス高等研究院, 第5部門, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | China / Taiwan / Hong Kong / Reform and Openness Policy / Deng Xiaoping / 鄭小平 / 〓小平 / 民主化 |
| Research Abstract |
The Fourth franco-Jananese Joint Seminar was held in Tokyo on November 2 and 3. The presentations are as follows : Marie holzman, "Hongkong Trade Unions, " Cheng Yingxiang, "Three Corges Dam Project, " Lucien Bianco, "Weapons of the Weak : Weak Weapons, " Claude Cadart, "The Sino-French Relations (1993 to 1996), " Pierre-Antoine Donnet, "Is Japan Afraid of China? " Jean-Pierre Cabestan, "Taiwan-Mainland China, " Francois Gipouloux, "Firm and Port-City Networks in East Asia." The Fifth franco-Japanese Joint Seminar was held in Paris on December 26 and 27. The Japanese participants made following presentations : Mineo Nakajima, "Crisis in the Taiwan Strait and President Lee Teng-hui, " Katsuji Nakagane, "Gradualism in China Reconsidered, " Tomoyuki Kojima, "Japan's Relations with the United States and China, " Tsukasa Sibuya, "How did Japan Respond to the 3rd Taiwan Strait Crisis, " Sigeto Sonoda, "The Taiwanization of China? " Heated discussions followed the presentations in both seminars.