Environmental Control System for Subsidence due to Mining
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07044157
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
SectionJoint Research
Research Field 資源開発工学
Research InstitutionKYUSHU UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
ESAKI Teturo  Kyushu University, Faculty of Eng., Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40038609)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 孫 釣  中国同済大学, 岩士工程研究所, 教授
TUI Jishin  Tangsan Branch, Inst.of Coal Science, President, 唐山分院, 院長 高級工程師
何 満潮  中国鉱業大学, 北京研究生部, 教授
SHITA Kouichi  Kyushu Tokai Univercity, Faculty of Eng., Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (50243902)
JIANG Yujin  Kyushu University, Faculty of Eng., Asso.Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (50253498)
HE Mancho  China Univ.of mining & Technology, Prof.
SUN Jun  Tonjin Univ., Prof.
孫 鈞  中国同済大学, 岩士工程研究所, 教授
揚 林徳  中国同済大学, 岩土工程研究所, 教授
虞 万波  中国石炭科学総院, 唐山分院鉱山測量研究所, 副所長、研究員
翁 家傑  中国鉱業大学, 鉱山建築系, 教授
宋 振騏  山東鉱業学院, 鉱圧研究所, 教授
斉藤 玄敏  九州大学, 工学部, 助手 (70264091)
後藤 研  九州大学, 工学部, 名誉教授 (60038578)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
KeywordsUnderground development / Land subsidence / Environmental preservation / Mining technology / Grobal Positioning / Analysis / Monitoring / GPS計測
Research Abstract
Coal production in China is more than 1.2 billion tons/year and supplies more than 40% of total production in the world. However more than 95% of underground coal extraction occurs at the plain lands, and subsidence due to coal mining has caused severe damages at the surface. This project aims to contribute the environmental control of subsidence in China coal field and to extend the cooperative reseach between both countries. Main results of the research are as follow. (1) the prediction methods of subsidence have been compared and changed the related informations (2) the some of mining technology for environmental control have been transfered (3) the optimum method of monitoring and reclamation of mining area have been discussed based on the data in the domestic areas in Janan and China