| Project/Area Number |
07044158
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Joint Research |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
HAGISHIMA Satoshi KYUSHU UNIVERSITY,Fac.of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70038090)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHSHIMA Koji Yatsushiro National College of Technology, Research Associate, 助手 (70280493)
SUGAHARA Tatsuyuki Hiroshima Institute of Technology, Fac.of Environment, Professor, 環境学部, 教授 (60104072)
OHGAI Akira Toyohashi University of Technology, Associate Professor, 建設工学系, 助教授 (10160433)
KUROSE Shigeyuki Yatsushiro National College of Technology, Professor, 教授 (20153413)
SATO Seiji Oita university, Fac.of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70113412)
李 東培 仁荷大学校工科大学, 教授
金 龍河 仁荷大学校工科大学, 講師
金 益煥 金鳥工大学, 副教授
ユドノ アナント ハサヌデイン大学, 工学部, 教授
朴 鐘ちょる 木浦大学, 校社会科学部, 教授
金 南がく 江原大学校工科大学, 教授
鵤 心治 九州大学, 工学部, 助手 (30264071)
出口 敦 九州大学, 工学部, 助教授 (70222148)
季 東培 仁荷大学, 教授
アナント ユドノ ハサヌディン大学, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Expert system / Land use plan / Environmental management plan / Industrial location plan / Anti-pollution plan / Road section plan / Developing countries / Mesh Data / 工業立地計画 / 歩道網計画 / 開発途上国 / 環境管理 / 工業地開発 / メッシュデータ / 公害防止 |
| Research Abstract |
This project is to build an integrated support system for industrial development planning with environmental manegement. The system building was accomplishied as following three steps. The first step is the collection and arrangement of database and rulebase using Japanese and Korean experiences, the second step is expert sub-systems building, and the third step is applications of the system to some cities. This system used 250 by 250 square meters grid cell as more suitable for our purpose of drawing a plan consists of five sub-systems as follows. (1) In Environmental management support expert sub-system, zones for every mesh to be drawn as conclusions are categorized into three main types, which are further divided into several sub-zone. Three main zones are Natural Environment Preservation Zone, Pollution and Disaster Control Zone, and Amenity Creation Zone. (2) Land use planning support expert sub-system is a land use planning support system. The land use categories shown as the fin
… More
al results are residential, commercial, industrial, green and recreation, river and marshy, and forest areas. (3) In Industrial location planning support expert sub-system, the meshes of the industrial area judged by land use planning support expert system, are again judged from viewpoint of industrial location. It is judged whether and which of manufacturings ; urban industry, light industry, heavy industry, high-technology industry and other industry, are located in the meshes or not. (4) Road section planning support expert sub-system is a model to decide the road section types based on traffic volume. The types are 7 types of roads which are categorized in the combination of the car lane, the sidewalk and the lane for pedestrians only or the lane for pedestrians and bicycles. (5) Anti-pollution measures support sub-system decides the target or policy to be set out for the measure for prevention of contamination whenever the possibility of pollution may be increased associated with the industrial activities for production. each sub-system is muturally linked within this integrated system. Less