Development of 3-D measuring system by using CCD camera
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07045022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
SectionUniversity-to-University Cooperative Research
Research Field 機械工作・生産工学
Research InstitutionNagaoka University of Technology
Principal Investigator
KYUSOJIN Akira  Nagoya Univ.of Tech., Engg., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (20016661)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) BANYAI Karol  ミシュコルツ大学, 機械工学部, 講師
DUDAS Illes  ミシュコルツ大学, 機械工学部, 教授
ISOBE Hiromi  Nagoya Univ.of Tech., Engg., Assoc.Res., 工学部, 助手 (60272861)
YANAGI Kazuhisa  Nagoya Univ.of Tech., Engg., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (80108216)
YANABE Shigeo  Nagoya Univ.of Tech., Engg., Prof., 工学部, 教授 (30016662)
ILLES Dudas  University of Miskolc Engg., Prof.
KAROLY Banyai  University of Miskolc Engg., Lecturer
KAROLY Banya  ミシュコルツ大学, 機械工学部, 講師
ILLES Dudas  ミシュコルツ大学, 機械工学部, 教授
GYULA Varga  ミシュコルツ大学, 機械工学部, 講師
OTTO Szabo  ミシュコルツ大学, 機械工学部, 講師
VARGA Gyula  ミシュコルツ大学, 機械工学部, 講師
SZABO Otto  ミシュコルツ大学, 機械工学部, 講師
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
KeywordsCCD camera, / 3-D measurement, / scanner, / image processing, / target, / spherical mirror, / laser, / squeeze film / 三角測量 / 砥石の摩耗 / ささげ加工 / 黒当たり
Research Abstract
1. Development of gas bearing : It is necessary to rotate the CCD cameras arount vertical and horizontal axs accurately. In our research, a new type squeeze air bearing is introduced. It can produce load carrying capacity and correct the motion errors by appropriate active feedback control.
2. Spatial coordinate measurement using laser light and a spheridal morror : A spherical mirror was used as the target. A pair two-degree-of-freedom laser scanner were used to reflect the laser beam pass through the target. This year, a two-degree-of-freedom laser scanner was made and its performance was estimated. The motion error was within 10 mum and the settling time was within 10 nm.
3. We made presentation titled "Development of active Squeeze Air Bearing Using Oscillation of Piezoelectric Actuators" at the International Symposium "Machines and Mechanisms" at Belgrade in Yugoslavia, then discussed about this project at the University of Miskolc in Hungary. Then Dr. Karoly Banyai visited our nuiversity to discuss about same profect.