| Project/Area Number |
07045023
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | University-to-University Cooperative Research |
| Research Field |
交通工学・国土計画
| Research Institution | University of Yamanashi |
Principal Investigator |
HANAOKA Toshiyuki YAMANASHI UNIV., FACULTY OF ENG., PROF., 工学部, 教授 (70020386)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
楊 進春 四川朕合大学, 建築工学院・教授, 副院長
趙 文謙 四川朕合大学, 大学院大学・教授, 院長
NISHII Kazuo YAMANASHI UNIV., FACULTY OF ENG., ASS.PROF., 工学部, 助教授 (80115906)
KITAMURA Shinichi YAMANASHI UNIV., FACULTY OF ENG., ASS.PROF., 工学部, 助教授 (80143676)
ZHAO Wen-qian SICHUAN UNION UNIV.GRADUATE SCH., PROF.& DEAN
YANG Jin-chun SICHUAN UNION UNIV.CONST.& ENVIRON., PROF.
中村 文雄 山梨大学, 工学部, 教授 (60077203)
今岡 正美 山梨大学, 工学部, 教授 (60020343)
竹内 邦良 山梨大学, 工学部, 教授 (50016672)
荻原 能男 (萩原 能男) 山梨大学, 工学部, 教授 (00020347)
張 道成 四川聯合大学, 水工土木工学院, 講師
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | natural disaster / the enlargement of an urban area / the gravitation of population towards cities : / a loop highway / comprehensive improvement project of the Fu-South river of Chengdu / 山間都市部 / 地域計画 / 環境保全 / 観光都市開発 / 都市景観 / 高速道路建設 / 内陸部地方都市 / 人口の都市集中 / 交通問題 / 環境問題 / 地域振興 |
| Research Abstract |
1. Measure to counter natufal disaster : The rivers go through as well the Kofu basin in Japan as the Sichuan basin in China.Both of them have been in flood for a long time. People have fostered their own measures to counter natufal disasters. 2. Measure to counter the enlargement of an urban area and the gravitation of population towards cities : They have gradually developed i Kofu basin for a long time. There wasn't the enlargement of an urban area before the start of the motorization in the mid 1960s. They have made progress in the construction of roads by the measure to counter the increase of car-ownership since the time. We named it the demand oriented. In the 1980s the construction of Chuo motor way has oppened a high speed traffic age in the basin. Since that time they have fostered a mind of the important of the plan oriented measure. They finally succeeded to made the plan of a loop highway construction in 1994.
… More
opulation rowards cities for 40 years and the population has increased to 9 millions 6 handreds and 4 thousands for all and to 3 millions and 45 thousands for ward. The result comes to happen that the load of population has been above the capacity of the center district of the city and the difficult problems have come such as the traffic congestion, the shrtage of electrical energy, the lack of attending school and so on. These problems will be increased to be more serious when the motorization of China will happen to be in near future. By constructing some loop highways and some subways and fostering some satellite cities to count them, there will be need to control the gravitation of population towards the center parts of the city. 3. Comprehensive improvement project of the Fu-South river of Chengdu : The Fu-South river goes down from the north-west to the south-east, surrouding the periphery of the ancient city. It is 29km long and there are some special scenes on it. They had clear and deep water in the old Fu-South river. It carried some works such as irrigation, water supply, water way, flood prevention on it's shoulder.But the present river has lost it's own old glory in exchange for promoting the industries and making the increase of population near there. The Fu-South river improvement project has the comprehansive purposes of constructing an ecological city., promoting a sustainable economic growth and securing a social development. The contents consisits of (1) flood prevention, (2) preservation of the environment, (3) preparation of green tracts of land, (4) preparation of roads and life lines and (5) construction of housing. The planning of this project has started i 1985, has been made to practise in 1992, and is completed in 1997, including to make 1 hundred thousand people remove from the area along the river to another place where they can get the service of the residential supply. Less