| Project/Area Number |
07300007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Institution | The National Institute of Special Education (NISE) |
Principal Investigator |
SUGAWARA Hiroichi NISE,Dept.of Education for the Hearing and speech Handicapped, Director, 聴覚・言語障害教育研究部, 研究部長 (30000269)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMURA Kanyu NISE,Head of Section of the Organic Speech Handicapped, 聴覚・言語障害教育研究部, 研究室長 (30280572)
WASHIO Junichi NISE,Head of Section of the Hard of Hearing, 聴覚・言語障害教育研究部, 研究室長 (80220854)
YAMAGATA Hiroshi Miyagi-kyoiku University, Dept.of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50000295)
MIZUMACHI Toshiro Ehime Universiry, Dept.of Education, Professr, 教育学部, 教授 (70036432)
OHTA Masataka Tokyo Gakugei University, Dept.of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00010281)
永渕 正昭 (長淵 正昭) 東北大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60004107)
菴谷 利夫 国立特殊教育総合研究所, 所長 (40270459)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Tukyu / Resource room / Individualized Educational Plan / Therapeutic training / Education for handicapped children / Education for children with hearing impairment / Education for children with speech disorder / Education for children with low vision / 心身障害児 / 障害の理解 / 担任との連携 / 軽度心身障害児 / 指導・援助カード / 生涯視野 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to develop individualized educational plans for handicapped children who are supported at a resource room called "Tukyu". Contents of supports for handicapped children and manner of evaluation for support plans were investigated. Contents of support for family, schools, communities as well as children were discussed. Results of this study were as follows ; Contents of therapeutic training for handicapped children were suggested. Importance of cooperation among a family, a regular class, a resource room and the other educational resources were suggested. Finally, guidance book were published for resource teacher.