Project/Area Number |
07300013
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Institution | KEIO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HASEGAWA Tsuneo KEIO UNIVERSITY,INTERNATIONAL CENTER,PROFESSOR, 国際センター, 教授 (10051567)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISIGORI Jiro TOKYO METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF HUMANITIES,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 人文学部, 助教授 (20228175)
YANAGISAWA Yosiaki NATIONAL LANGUAGE INSTITUTE,CENTER FOR TEACHING OF JAPANESE AS A FOREIGN LANGUAG, 日本語教育センター, 主任研究員 (80249911)
KATOH Kiyokata TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF EDUCATION ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (20185838)
OIKAWA Akihumi THE GRADUATE UNIVERSITY FOR ADVANCED STUDIES,INFORMATION CENTER FOR RESEARCH AND, 教育研究情報資料センター, 教授 (30091888)
AKAHORI Kanji TOKYO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,CENTER FOR RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT OF EDUCATIONAL T, 教育工学開発センター, 教授 (80143626)
任都栗 新 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 専任講師 (70208255)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | MULTIMEDIA JAPANESE LANGUAGE TEACHING MATERIALS / JAPANESE LANGUAGE TEACHING / DEVELOPMENT & COLLABORATION FOR TO MAKE & TO UTILIZE MULTIMEDIA TEACHING MATERIALS BETWEEN JAPANESE TEACHERS / EXCHANGE THE INFORMATION ON MULTIMEDIA TEACHING MATERIALS / マルチメディア教材の情報交換 / 日本語教育 / マルチメディア教材 / 教材の共同開発 / 教材の共同利用 / 学習者・教授側間の双方向性 / 学習者の個別対応 / インターアクティブな教育 / マルチメディア教材の共同開発・共同利用 / マルチメディア教材・教育の情報交換 |
Research Abstract |
1 In recent years the rapid progress of network technology has made it possible for different institutions to collaborate on the development of multimedia Japanese language teaching materials. The present research is an attempt to develop such materials which are accessible to the common teacher with little knowledge about computers. 2 An experimental computer network system was set up at Yokohama National University and our home page ("Japanese Plaza "http : www.plaza.hitachi-sk.co.jp/-jpnedu/) was designed. We have invited readers of this home page to develop and use the teaching material. 3 We proposed "Intelligent Pad" (by Hitachi Software) as a standard platform to be used for the development of multi-media teaching materials. "Intelligent Pad" has been used in developing and using some experimental materials and widely publicized on the home page "Japanese Plaza". 4 Users are encouraged to evaluate the material they tried and give their comment to the feedback system.