Research on the technical skill of the intelligence-orientedness (specially-the information orientedness) in the school facilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07300023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
HANAYA Fumiaki  Kanazawa University, Center for Cooperative Research, Assistant Professor, 共同研究センター, 助教授 (80272988)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WATANABE Akihiko  Toyohashi Technical University, department of technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70042520)
YOSIMURA Akira  Tokyo Denki University, department of technology, Assistant Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (60057255)
YOKOYAMA Syunsuke  Kumamoto University, department of technology, Assistant, 工学部, 助手 (50182712)
HIGASIBARA Yosinori  Sinsyu University, department of education, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (90143172)
UENO Jun  Tokyo Metropolitan University, department of technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (70117696)
長沢 悟  日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (60114592)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywordsintelligence-orientedness / information-orientedness / use form / space / educational condition / educational effect / facilities management / 基礎データ / 学校施設のインテリジェント化 / 施設利用形態 / スペースの活用
Research Abstract
In this study, we carried out researches on the actuual condition of use conditions of the school facilities for the object of our study on the intelligence-orientedness (specially the information-orientedness) of the school facilities, and arranged use form in detail, made the basic materials on the intelligence-orientedness of the school facilities, analyzed the problems in using, examined what the school facilities should be in future.
Investigation object schools :
(1) Namerikawa junior high school (Namerikawa, Toyama)
(2) Elementary and junior high school attached to Kanazawa-University (Kanazawa, Ishikawa)
(3) Gokase junior high and high school (Gokase, Miyazaki)
(4) Iwadeyama junior high school (Iwadeyama, Miyagi)
(5)Makuhari general high school (Chiba, Chiba)
(6)ounan elementary school (Tsuksuba, Ibaraki)
We arranged the followings about these investigation object school.
(1) the part of facilities matching the intelligence-orientedness of the school facilities, and how to use it.
(2) the inconvenience when we utilize the space
(3) the problem through our activities
(4) the unused space
(5) the problem of the facilities management
We collected the data which forms the foundation of the detailed investigation for the intelligence-orientedness of the school facilities, and examined appropriate space, so we could make the valuable proposal for the intelligence-orientedness of the school facilities. Moreover, we researched the educational condition in these schools and collected the basic data on the educational effect due to the form of the facilities.