| Project/Area Number |
07301035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 総合 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KAJITA Eiichi Kyoto University, Research Center For Higher Education, Professor, 高等教育教授システム開発センター, 教授 (70000065)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASADA Tadashi Kobe University, Faculty of Human Development, Research Center for Human Science, 発達科学部附属人間科学研究センター, 助教授 (00184143)
ITOH Hideko National Institute of Multimedia Education, Associate Professor, 研究開発部, 助教授 (00108052)
SUGIMOTO Hitoshi Kyoto University, Research Center For Higher Education, Instructor, 高等教育教授システム開発センター, 助手 (50211983)
ISHIMURA Masao Kyoto University, Research Center For Higher Education, Associate Professor, 高等教育教授システム開発センター, 助教授 (80193358)
TNAKA Tsunemi Kyoto University, Research Center For Higher Education, Professor, 高等教育教授システム開発センター, 教授 (70093432)
榊原 禎宏 山梨大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (90215616)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | didactic systems for higher education / university curricula / evaluation of university education / graduate student / educational effect / ポートフォリオ分析 |
| Research Abstract |
The major objective of this project is to make further development of both theoretical and practical studies on didactic methods and systems for higher education. The following are the main activities which this project undertook. 1.Investigation and research of creative thinking and its development through higher education. 2.Record and analysis of the experimental lecture (1996-1997) by Professor TANAKA. 3.International and statiscal researches on staff development. 4.Development of evaluation systems for university education. 5.Reform of university curricula, including exemiplification of educational contnts in various fields and levels.