| Project/Area Number |
07301043
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Yasuhiko NIJL,Dept.of Historical Documents, Directer and Professor, 史料館, 教授 (30020613)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAGI Shunsuke National Institute of Japanese Literature, Dept.of Historical Documents, Profess, 史料館, 教授 (90022186)
HOSAKA Hirooki Surugadai Univ., Faculty of Culture and Information, Instructor, 文化情報学部, 講師 (30219159)
WATANABE Takashi Hitotsubashi Univ., Faculty of Sociology, Associate Professor, 社会学部, 助教授 (10192816)
KASAYA Kazuhiko International Research center for Japanese Studies, Professor, 教授 (90124198)
MATSUDA Yukitoshi Gifu Univ., Faculty of Regional Studies, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90021766)
丑木 幸男 国文学研究資料館, 史料館, 教授 (60223525)
鈴江 英一 国文学研究資料館, 史料館, 教授 (30259999)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Archives / Structure of organization / Archival administration / Form of documents / Order of archives group / Record keeping furniture / Historical records / 史料管理 / 組織構造 |
| Research Abstract |
1) Arrangement of Takayama Machi-kaisho (city hall) archives is completed through six research visits. Record keeping system of this archive has been surveyed. Hida province local officer archives was surveyed through two research visits. Method of record making between government and rocal officer has been surveyed. 2) Meeting are held three times. Titles of papers read are as follows ; First meeting (1995) ; OTOMO Kazuo, ' A Report on a survey of HIda province local officer archives' WATANABE Kouichi, 'Takayama city hall archives : the original order and their administration, ' USHIKI Yukio, 'Formation of a modern archive administration order', Second meeting (1996) ; AOKI Mutsumi, 'Record keeping furniture of three Takayama city eldermen in early modern, 'WATANABE Takashi, 'Village records preserved as part of Daimyo (feudal lords) records', TAKAGI Shunsuke, 'Umemura riot and Gunchu-sodai (representatives of county)', Third meeting (1997) ; FUKUDA Chizuru, 'Kanjo-sho (ministry of finance) of Tokugawa Bakufu and local officers', HOSOKA Hirooki, 'A report on books of document models in villages and towns of early modern Japan', SATO Takayuki, 'Making and keeping records of O-joya (wide eraea villages officer) in 17th and early 18th', KASAYA Kazuhiko, 'Historical records science and archives administrative science', 3) An overall report on this project was published on March 1998. It consists of 16 papers regarding historical records science.