Project/Area Number |
07301052
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 総合 |
Research Field |
中国語・中国文学
Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
ONOE Kanehidkae Faculty of Foreign Languages, Kanagawa University, Professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (30012967)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKI Yasushi Tokyo University Graduate School, Associate Professor, 大学院, 助教授 (70185213)
OSATO Hiroaki Faculty of Foreign Languages, Kanagawa University, Professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (70221124)
KIKKAWA Yoshikazu Faculty of Foreign Languages, Kanagawa University, Professor, 外国語学部, 教授
YAMAGUCHI Kenji Faculty of Foreign Languages, Kanagawa University, Professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (60102224)
KOJIMA Shinji Faculty of Foreign Languages, Kanagawa University, Professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (50012505)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | China / Jiangnan / City / Literature / Performance / Forklore / Network / 説唱 / 評話 / 儺戯 / 地方戯 / 杭州 / 西湖 / 弾詞 / 蘇州 |
Research Abstract |
We made a historical and overall study on the literature, the performance and the art of the cities in 'Jiangnan' region and clarified the originality and richness of regional culture. *** enabled us to get historical materials of the region which are indispensable to compare them with regional culture or folklore passed up to now. As a result, we succesfully managed to arrange and analize the materials. Our next project is to review the network between cities or between urban and rural regions. It is now on the way : we have got ********* for the project.