| Project/Area Number |
07301067
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | MEIJIGAKUIN UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUTANI Hisao MEIJIGAKUIN UNIVERSITY,SOCIOLOGY,PROFESSOR, 社会学部, 教授 (90157503)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONOZAWA Akiko MORIOKA JUNIOR COLLEGE,RIGIONAL WELFERE,ASSISTANT, 盛岡短期大学部, 講師 (30291850)
ICHIKAWA Masanori AKITA KEIJO JUNIOR COLLEGE,RIGIONAL WELFERE,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 地域社会学科, 助教授 (90289752)
SUGA Kazuhiko FUKUYAMA-HEISEI UNIVERSITY,MANEGEMENT WELFERE,LECTURER, 経営福祉学部, 専任講師 (90221308)
NAGAHAMA Kazuo DOHOH UNIVERSITY,SOCIAL WELFARE,PROJESSOR, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20189153)
橋本 敏雄 明治学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80062173)
TATEYAMA Noriko MEIJIGAKUIN UNIVERSITY,SOCIOLOGY,INSTITUTIONAL FELLOW
高沢 勇 長野経済短期大学, 専任講師 (20226765)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Employment Mobility / Regional Population Mobility / Occupational choice / Local City / Social Mobility / 労働力移動 / 社会的ネットワーク / 地域間労働移動 / Uターン、Jターン |
| Research Abstract |
This research project has intended to the occupational mobility and regional life chance of young people after high school graduation in local city in Japan. Therefor we have planned and enforced three field surveys in the relative economic and geographical isolated local cities in Japan. The data from the survey about citizens in Takayama city (Gifu prefecture)and Ohdate city (Akita prefecture), indicated that the personal network and structural relation to the companies and industries in big city area remained in the occupational mobility of young people. The data from the survey about students in the high school, suggested that the consciousness of big city oriented mobility is dominant, but the employment mobility to the big city area is practically decreased.