Project/Area Number |
07301073
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Sizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
HONDA Takashige Sizuoka University, Humanities, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (20022288)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIZUMOTO Kunihiko Kyoto Prefectural University, Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (60108363)
TANAKA Seizi Yamaguti University, Humanities, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (80116730)
IKEGAMI Hiroko Seikei University, Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70232171)
IKE Susumu Hibotubashi University, Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (20134885)
ARIMITU Yugaku Yokohama National University, Education, Professor, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (80018019)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | Land Survey / Village / Sengoku-Daimyo / Oda, Joyotomi Administration / Shogural Regime / Kamdake System / Kokudaka System / Separation of Samurai from Land / 識豊政権 |
Research Abstract |
Regarding the Problem of Japanese Feudalism, the Study of the Moving Period from the Middle Ages to the Early Modern Period is Now Becoming Big. The Purposes of this Study are as Follows. No.1 To inquire into the Problem of Land Sarvey and Village Closely. No.2 To Study the Middle and the Early Modern Period Consistently. No.3 To Compare the Regional Difference of West Japan and East Japan. For Reaching the Aim of this Study, I Organized our Study Group into two Groups. We took not only Individual Studies but also Group studies Seriously. We had Meeting in Hiroshima in Dec, 1995, in Hamamatu in Aug, 1996, in Oyama, Tochigi in Dec, 1996, and in Minamishidala, Aichi in July, 1997. Through these Study Meetings, the Study Got Advanced as you can see in the Researching Report and Papers.