Project/Area Number |
07303016
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 総合 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | FUKUSHIMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ARAYA Kensei FUKUSHIMA UNIV., DEPT.OF ECONOMICS.PROF., 経済学部, 教授 (70007392)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOSHINO Kyouji , 教授 (90007419)
SEKIYA Akira DAITOUBUNNKA UNIV., DEPT.OF ECONOMICS.PROF., 経済学部, 教授 (60051348)
KATAYAMA Hiroshi WASEDA UNIV., DEPT.OF ENGINEERING.PROF., 理工学部, 教授 (60091849)
ASADA Takayuki OSAKA UNIV., DEPT OF ECONOMICS., 経済学部, 教授 (10143132)
Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | TECHNOLOGICAL INFORMATION TRANSFER / PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT / TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER / 情報の経済学 / 技術情報 / 研究開発 |
Research Abstract |
Our research results are summarized as following 7 points ; 1) The results of the Questuonaire on small and middle size enterprizes in Tohoku region under the title "The product development and technology transfer of small and middle size enterprizes in Tohoku region". 2) Success Factors of tie-up of Corporation, Regional government and University in Japanese Science Parks. 3) On the oriental view points of Dr.Stafford Beer's remarks "May the whole earth be happy : Loka Samastat Sukhino Bhavantu". 4) On the globalization of research developments-the case study of Japanese enterprizes with detection of success factors and new facts. 5) Comparative analysis of Japanese manufacturing processes-Their strategies and activities in the globalized enviroment. 6) Comparative analysis on the diffusion of FMS technologies between Taiwan and Fukushima prefecture. 7) Record of our activities.