| Project/Area Number |
07304034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 総合 |
| Research Field |
固体地球物理学
| Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KASAHARA Minoru Hokkaido Univ., Fac.of Sci., Professor, 理学部, 助教授 (40001846)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIGETOMI Kunihiro Kyoto Univ., DPRI,Instructure, 防災研究所, 助手 (40025458)
TAKEMOTO Shuzou Kyoto Univ., Fac.of Sci., Associate Professor, 理学部, 教授 (40027256)
NAKAO Shigeru Univ.of Tokyo, ERI,Instructure, 地震研究所, 助手 (90237214)
ISHI Hiroshi Univ.of Tokyo, ERI,Professor, 地震研究所, 教授 (30004386)
MIURA Satoshi Tohoku Univ., Fac.of Sci., Instructor, 理学部, 助手 (70181849)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Ultra-Long period earthquake / The crustal deformation observations / BAYTAP-G / The crustal deformation data / Trend / The 1994 Off Sanriku Earthquake / Hyogoken-nanbu Earthquake / 広域地殻変動 / 余効変動 / スロー・ア-スクエイク / スローア-スクエイク / 地震前兆地殻変動 / Baytap-G / 三陸沖地震 / 地殻変動データベース / 降雨による地殻変動 |
| Research Abstract |
In fiscal year of 1995, at meeting in Shizuoka and Kyoto, we have held a consultation to unify the data format (the period 1991-1995) and analysis method. Following a consultation, we have unified the data format and calculated trend-terms of the crustal deformation data by using Tidal analysis program, BAYTAP-G.At meeting in Mizusawa, we havemade first reporte of studying. In fiscal year of 1996, following the previous fiscal, we have analyzed of the crustal deformation data. At meetingin Kochi, we have made a second report, and then at meeting in Sapporo, we have made final report that (1) The 1994 Off Sanriku Earthquake, after seismic shock, a remarkably postseismic strain change of about 10^<-8> order with the time constant of from about one to three days were recorded in the trend term of record at Erimo, Miyako and Esashi etc.atthe same time. That were similar change recorded at Esashi and Miyako's extensometer of The 1992 Off Sanriku Earthquake (2) The 1995 Hyogoken-nanbu Earthquake, from about harf a year before, the changes of trend-term were recorded at Yamasaki, Abuyama, Amagase and Osakayama at the same time.