EXPLICATION FOR MECHANISM OF MATERIAL CIRCULATION AT EARTH SURFACE ENVIRONMENT
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07304044
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Petrology/Mineralogy/Science of ore deposit
Research InstitutionTOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY (1996-1997)
Keio University (1995)
Principal Investigator
HONMA Hisahide (1996-1997)  Tokyo Gakugei Univ.Fac.Educ., Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20091928)
鹿園 直建 (1995)  慶応義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10011751)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIMIZU Masaaki  Tokyo Univ., Univ.Museum, Assist.Prof., 総合研究博物館, 助手 (50162714)
歌田 実  東京大学, 総合研究博物館, 教授 (50012406)
INOUE Atuyuki  Chiba Univ, Fac.Sci., Professor, 理学部, 教授 (30150270)
NAKATA Masataka  Tokyo Gakugei Univ.Fac.Educ., Assoc.Prof, 教育学部, 助教授 (80180305)
SIKAZONO Naotatsu  Keio Gijuku Univ.Fac.Sci.Eng., Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (10011751)
MIZUKAMI Masakatsu  Hakodate Industry Prof.High School.Prof. (90041912)
柳澤 文孝  山形大学, 理学部, 助教授 (00239807)
本間 久英  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20091928)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywordsuranium deposits / bacteria / sulphur isotope raio / clay minerals / Seikan undersea tunnel / hydrothermal deposits / gold / replacement texture / 金属濃集 / 海水焦成変動 / 破断 / 水みち / 樹氷 / 海底鉱床 / 熱水系 / 背弧海盆 / 熱水変質 / CO_2循環 / 環境変動 / 同位体 / 地下水
Research Abstract
The research results on this investigation which took up many topics on those substances have been published as many manuscripts. Consequently, a summary of thses research achievements was shown by the titles of these manuscripts.
Resent genetic considerations relating to Unconformity-related and Sandstone-type Uranium deposits. The CO_2partial pressure in stmosphare of primitive earth infered by carbonate-silicate equilibrium. Stabie isotope geochemistry and diagenetic mineralization associated with the Tono sandstone-type uranium deposit in Japan. Accumulation of gold by bacteria. Genetic condition of naturl zeolites and related minerals. Mineralization of the Suehiro vein of the Otome deposit, Yamanashi Prefacture, Japan. Sulphur isotopic characteristics of hydrothermal mineral deposits in the Southern Fossa Magna region, Japan : implications for the tectonic and geologic evolution in the Southern Fossa Magna region after middle miocene age. Pavonite from the Ikuno mine, Hyogo Prefec … More ture, Japan. Romeite from the Gozaisho mine, Iwaki, Japan. Ferrierite from Monbetsu, Hokkaido, Japan. Faults and jionts as pathways of grounwater : From structural geology to applied structural geology. Deformation grading of low-strained granitoids by assemblages of elementary deformation textures. Determination of aspect ratios of clay-sized particles. Solution-madiated phase transformations of clay minerals. Hydrothermal circulation in marine crust at eastfoot of the Fundefuca Ridge, leg 168. Metal-rich sludgy sediments deposited in the Seikan undersea tunnel Japan. Geochemistry of pit water from Seikan undersea tunnel. Hydrothermal mineralization in the Mid-Okinawa trough. Economic geology of a green metal : a study on bismuth. Submarine hydrothermal deposits back-arc basin. Chemistry of Fe-Ti oxide minerals in the Hobenzan granitic complex, SW japan : subsolidus reduction in relation to base metal mineralization. Elemental behavior during the fractionation of felsic magma at Hobenzan polymetallic province, SW Japan. Modes of occurrence and K-Ar ages of Yamashima volcanic rocks in western San-in district, Southwest Japan. Chemical composition of snow and rime at Mt. Zao, Yamagata Prefecture, Japan. Sulfur isotope ratio of sulfate in atmosphere wet deposition. Dissolution of Au in hydrothermal HCl solution at 150゚C.Experimental study on replacement textures of bornaite and chalcopyrite by hydrothermal reaction. And other manuscripts are over 15. Less