| Project/Area Number |
07304048
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 総合 |
| Research Field |
分離・精製・検出法
| Research Institution | OKAYAMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MOTOMIZU Shoji OKAYAMA UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF SCIENCE,PROFESSOR, 理学部, 教授 (50032826)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUI Masakazu KYOTO UNIV., INSTITUTE FOR CHEMICAL RESEARCH,PROF., 化学研究所, 教授 (90027037)
KUMAMARU Takahiro HIROSHIMA UNIV., FACULTY OF SCIENCE,PROF., 理学部, 教授 (50033816)
KAWASHIMA Takuji TSUKUBA UNIV., DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY,PROF., 化学系, 教授 (50041760)
AKAIWA Hideo GUNMA UNIV., FACULTY OF ENGINEERING,PROF., 工学部, 教授 (60008414)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | trace elements / speciation / characterization / separation methods / analytical methods / environmental samples / biological samples / new materials・highly pure reagents / 生体試料 / 化学的存在形態識別 / 選択的分離分析法 / 分子認識機能性試薬 / 高選択的高倍率濃縮分離法 / 重金属イオン / 窒素・リン・ヒ素 / 錯化容量 |
| Research Abstract |
Novel methodology for the speciation and characterization of trace elements and molecules was studied. The methods for the selective separation and the sensitive detection were developed for the analyzes of environmental samples, biological samples, new materials and highly pure materials. The project were carried out in main four fields described as follows : (a) synthesis and analytical utilization of novel organic reagents for the separation and detection were studied for developing excellent molecular-recognition reagents by. H.Nakamura, M.Matsui and S.Motomizu ; (b) the development of novel reactions and their reaction mechanisms for analytical chemistry were studied by T.Kawashima, S.Funahashi and T.Kumamaru ; (c) the development and analytical use of selective separation and concentraiton methods were studied by H.Akaiwa, K.Oguma, H.Nakamura and H.Watarai ; (d) the development of new instruments and methodologies for sensitive detection was studied by K.Matsumoto, S.Tsuge, K.Fugiwara and K.Yoshimura. Two symposiums were held in November 1995 and in November 1996, and the meetings for discussing the proceeding of the project were held in September 1995 and in September 1996.