| Project/Area Number |
07305019
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
水工水理学
| Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SAWAMOTO Masaki TOHOKU UNIVERSITY,DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING,PROFESSOR, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (90016519)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUROKI Mikio HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY,DEPATMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 工学研究科, 助教授 (50002001)
SASAKI Mikio SASAKI HACHINOHE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING,PROFESS, 工学部, 教授 (30118195)
TOHMA Satoshi MURORAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING,PROFESSOR, 工学部, 教授 (00002915)
UCHIJIMA Kunihide KITAMI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINERING,ASSOCIATE PROFESSO, 工学部, 助教授 (40003181)
TANAKA Hitoshi TOHOKU UNIVERSITY,DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING,PROFESSOR, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (30171755)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Rivermouth Process / Sand Barrier / Saline Intrusion / Rivermouth Effluent / Rivermouth Closure / 塩水侵入 / 感潮域 |
| Research Abstract |
River mouth process at following rivers are investigated by investigators : Morphology at the Shokotsu River by Uchijima, River mouth closure in Hokkaido by Kuroki, Morphology at the Mukawa River by Tohma, Stability at the Iwaki River, by Sasaki, Morphology at the Yoneshiro River by Sakai, Sand barrier at the Koyoshi River by Matsutomi, Morphology at the Abukuma River by Sawamoto & Mano, Morphology at the Nanakita River by Tanaka, Morphology at small rivers by Nagabayashi, Water quality at the Tone River mouth by Ishikawa, Modeling of river mouth morphology by Shibayama, Morphology at Abe and Ohi Rivers by Kosuge, Morphology at the Agano River by Hayakawa, Sedimentation at the Tetori River by Tsujimoto, Errosion of sand barrier by Egashira, Hydraulics at the Yodo River mouth by Inoue Morphology at the Sendai River by Hinokitani and so on.