| Project/Area Number |
07305027
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 総合 |
| Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
| Research Institution | Meiji University (1996-1997) The University of Tokyo (1995) |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUO Yoh Dept.of Architecture, Faculty of Science of Technology, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (00010778)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OJIMA Toshio Dept.of Architecture, Faculty of Science and Engineering, Waseda University, Pro, 理工学部, 教授 (20063670)
ISHIFUKU Akira Dept.of Architecture, Faculty of Science and Engineering, Waseda University, Pro, 理工学部, 教授 (60143187)
KIYA Fumitoshi Tokyo Institute of Technology, Professor, 大学院・総合理工学研究科, 教授 (00061523)
ARATANI Noboru Dept.of Architecture, Hokkaido University, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (60001145)
KIMURA Kenichi Dept.of Architecture, Faculty of Science and Engineering, Waseda University, Pro, 理工学部, 教授 (50063558)
吉田 倬郎 工学院大学, 助教授 (50011185)
宮澤 鉄蔵 千葉工業大学, 教授 (60083888)
三村 浩史 京都大学, 工学部, 教授 (50025912)
安岡 正人 東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (20058043)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Global environment / Life cycle assessment / Resources utilization / Urban climate prediction / Life style / Urban function / Dwelling model / Architecture・urban models / エコ・シティ / 建築省エネルギー / 地球温暖化 / 居住形態 / 都市気象 / 環境教育 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) Arima, Ishifuku, Yoshida (Akira), Yoshida (Takuro), Murakami and Nakamura generated data base systems which are available for evaluation of resource utilization (Arima, A.Yoshida), life-cycle CO2 evaluation of building design (Ishifuku), urban climate prediction (Murakami), and carried out case studies to prove the effectiveness of them (Nakamura, T.Yoshida). (2) Mimura (Hiroshi) and Kimura studied on re-arrangement and re-connection of intra-city elements based on a new urban planning concept, and made self evaluation. (3) Aratani and Yasuoka proposed a new life style suitable for the global environment era, and considered on the policy which may derive life style from existing to new one. (4) Mimura (Yoshio) and Miyazawa developed a new concept and method of residential planning which corresponds a new environment oriented living style. (5) Ojima, Kiya and A.Yoshida proposed a cascade and recycle system of resource and energy from overall view-points of sustainable development. Matsuo and Maeno promoted these activities, and draw future images od city and architecture by summerizing them.