| Project/Area Number |
07305038
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
工業物理化学
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OYAMA Noboru Tokyo University of Agriculture & Technology, Faculty of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40134845)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAZOE Noboru Kyushu University, Graduate School of Engineering Sciences, Professor, 大学院総合理工学研究科, 教授 (40037817)
FUJISHIMA Akira University of Tokyo, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 大学院工学系研究科, 教授 (30078307)
TANIGUCHI Isao Kumamoto University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90112391)
UOSAKI Kohei Hokkaido University, Guraduate School of Science, Professor, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (20133697)
AIZAWA Masuo Tokyo Institute of Technology, Faculty of Bioscience and Biotechnology, Professo, 生命理工学部, 教授 (00016742)
大坂 武男 東京工業大学, 大学院・総合理工学研究科, 助教授 (80152099)
末永 智一 東北大学, 工学部, 助教授 (70173797)
米山 宏 大阪大学, 工学部, 教授 (80029082)
藤平 正道 東京工業大学, 生命理工学部, 教授 (40013536)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Molecular Function / Conductor Surface / Electron-transfer Control / Electrode Reaction / Surface Evaluation Method / Electroactive / Electrochemical Sensor / Battery Material / 電子移動反応 / 界面修飾 / 触媒作用 / センシング / マイクロ電極 / エネルギー変換 / 電気化学 / 修飾電極 / 電子移動 |
| Research Abstract |
This research project has focused on electrodes functionalized with ad-atoms and electroactive molecules, such as transition metals, redox polymers, conducting films LB films, self-assembled films, etc. Emphasis was placed on those topics dealing with the creation of new electrode surface, the synthesis of new electroactive materials and novel characterization methods associated with chemically modified electrode surfaces and the analysis and contro of electron transfer and mass transport processes within the films. The project demonstrated the performance results of these new materials and electrode surfaces in batteries, sensors, and other, electronic devices.