| Project/Area Number |
07305042
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
船舶工学
| Research Institution | The University Of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
NOMOTO Toshiharu Graduate School of Engineering, The University Of Tokyo Professor, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (80011170)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAMADA Kunihiro Faculty of Eng, Hiroshima Univ., Research Assistant., 工学部, 助手 (40294540)
AOYAMA Kazuhiro Graduate School of Engineering, The University Of Tokyo Assoc.Prof., 大学院・工学系研究科, 助教授 (80222488)
YASUZAWA Yukitaka Faculty of Engineering, Kyusyu Univ., Assoc.Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (10191123)
TOI Hiroshi Institute of Industrial Science, The University Of Tokyo Professor, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (40133087)
FUJINO Masataka Graduate School of Engineering, The University Of Tokyo Professor, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (10010787)
大塚 守三 東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助手 (30010896)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Production Management / CIM / Process Planning / Scheduling / Petri Nets / Product Model / Factory Model / Factory Simulator / PERT / CPM / 生産資源 / 生産環境 |
| Research Abstract |
It is needless to say that a lot of information on process planning and scheduling are very important for production activities. Therefore a lot of efforts have been conducted to develop systems for production planning and scheduling in Japanese shipyards with the advancement of computer technology. Because there are various restrictions in the factory, most efficient production schedule must be planned in consideration of those restrictions. However, information handled by production scheduling is huge and it is very difficult to plan the best schedule. Therefore, skill is needed for production scheduling. In this research, to make the process planning system and the scheduling system integrated, we develop the production planning system which is based on the product model. The outline of the content of the finding and the research obtained for this research is shown as follows. (1) Operation Model We can understand that the exchange activity is the core activity in production of shipyards
… More
. This activity is for the exchange the shape of a material and intermediate products. We can understand that the transportation activity and the stagnation activity exist to connect two or more exchange activities smoothly. In this research, we introduce the two types activity. One is 'Process Operation', another is 'Task', in order to develop production planning for shipbuilding. 'Process Operation' and 'Task' are models which operate in shipyard operation. We develop the production scheduling support system in the shipyard. (2) Product Model By using the prototype systems of shipbuilding CIM which we had already developed, we research on the expressions of production objects. We express the information on the intermediate products by the grouping parts that are designed on the design stage. This information are generated as the Product Model. Moreover, we can confirm the importance of information on the weld lines. (3) Factory Model and Factory Simulator In this research, we introduce the Factory Model. 'Factory Model' is a model of shipyard. And more, we develop the Factory Simulator system by using the Petri Net. We can plan the operation schedules and simulate the operation flows in shipyards. Less