| Project/Area Number |
07307015
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Thoracic surgery
| Research Institution | University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJIMA Jun (1997) Universty of Tokyo Hospital Assistant Professor, 医学部・附属病院, 講師 (90188954)
古瀬 彰 (1995-1996) 東京大学, 医学部・附属病院, 教授 (70010163)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISOBE Mitsuaki Shinshu University Hospital Associate Professor, 医学部(病), 助教授 (80176263)
TAKAMOTO Shin-ichi University of Tokyo Hospital Professor, 医学部(病), 教授 (60137833)
MATSUDA Hikaru Osaka University Hospital Professor, 医学部(病), 教授 (00028614)
FUJIMURA Shigefumi Tohoku University, Institute Development, Aging and cancer Professor, 加齢医学研究所・呼吸器研究分野, 教授 (40006078)
TABAYASHI Koichi Tohoku University Hospital Professor, 医学部(病), 教授 (90142942)
開原 成允 東京大学, 医学部・附属病院, 教授 (30010234)
矢崎 義雄 東京大学, 医学部(病), 教授 (20101090)
| Project Period (FY) |
1995 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | Heart Transp lantation / Organ transp lantation network / Graft atherosclerosis / Cardiomyoathy / Immunosuppression / gene transfer / donation / Cardiac xenotransplantation / 渡航心移植 / 冠動脈硬化症 / 補助人工心臓 / Donation / 肺保存 / 異種心臓移植 / 心臓移植 / 肺移植 / 抗接着抗体 / 慢性拒絶反応 / 移植心冠状動脈硬化 / donor臓器 |
| Research Abstract |
Kaihara investigated information Network System for multi organ sharing and more appropriate to implement required features than a classical main frame, especially the details about handling informations on inter net system. Matsuda investigated graft coronary atherosclerosis is preset in the first several days of transplantation. Tabayashi and Isobe reported ACE inhibitor, Angiotensin II receptor antagonist, cell cycle gene decoy and anti adhesion molecule prevent graft atherosclerosis. Sano investigated the donor heart Function harvested after 1 hour of warm cardiac arrest. Taira reported feasibility of hyaluronidase fo rtified cardioplegia. Koyanagi studied new immunosuppressive agent. Kawashima and Nakatani reported two endostage cardiomyopathy cases. They were successfully treated with left ventricular assist device and still alive after weaning of the device. Furuse, Takamoto, Nakajima investigated discordant xenoheart transplantation in infantile monkeys. Hujimura, Eguchi, Yada experimentally investigated lung preservation and immunosuppressive therapy.