Making data base of literatures concerning to teaching materials in biology education and investigating the fundamental ideas to develop the study of materials in biology education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 07308009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
KAWAKAMI Shogo  Aichi University of Education, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10033896)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HASHIMOTO Takeo  Nagasaki University, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00112368)
YONEZAWA Yoshihiko  Naruto University of Education, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90033935)
IKEDA Hideo  Hiroshima University, Educatuion, Associate Prof, 教育学部, 助教授 (50112165)
KATAYAMA Nobuyasu  Tokyo Gakugei University, Education, Associate Prof, 教育学部, 助教授 (20014855)
MIKAMI Kazuyuki  Miyagi University of Education, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90091777)
森本 弘一  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (70243350)
Project Period (FY) 1995 – 1997
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywordsbiology education / teaching materials / data base / データベース / 文献資料集
Research Abstract
The objectives of the study are to make a data base of literatures conoerning to materials in biobgy education and to investigate the fundamentalideas to develop the study of materials in biology education.
1 11,524 literatures published in past 15 years concerning to materials in biobgy education were selected from magazines and books. These 11,524 literatures were maintained on CD-ROM.The CD were pressed 600 pieces and sent to researchers of the universities and schools. The data base was also able to search using internet.
The address is : http : //www.bio.aichi-edu. ac. jp/bio. htm
2 The fundamental ideas to develop the study of materials in biology education were studied. The results were publised on the papers in the reports of the study and will be reflected to the papers being publish in the future by the investigators of this study.